Pattaya, Thailand

Host · MC · Creator

Mr. We Outside smiling at a nightlife event

MR. WEOUTSIDE. — Pattaya event MC & stage host

See the energy

YOUR EVENT. HIS ENERGY.

MC hosting, crowd hype and event content.
Pattaya. Bangkok. Wherever the night takes us.

01 / The personality

MORE THAN
A MIC.

A personality you feel in the room.

Mr. We Outside is an English-speaking event MC, stage host, promoter and content creator based in Pattaya. He takes inquiries for clubs, festivals, venues, brands and private events in Pattaya, Bangkok and across Thailand.

From the first introduction to the last crowd shot: hosting that brings people into the moment, and content that keeps the night alive.

Find your event’s fit

02 / In the moment

LESS TALK.
MORE OUTSIDE.

On the mic. In the crowd. Watch selected appearances on the original channels.

03 / The Pattaya circuit

FAMILIAR ROOMS.
FRESH ENERGY.

808 Club. Tunnel Club. Maju Bar. Part of Mr. We Outside’s Pattaya hosting and nightlife work. Check Instagram for the latest appearances.

Current residency nights and appearances can change. Check @mrweoutsideofficial for the latest schedule.

Looking for a previous offer? Those listings have been retired. Explore the current hosting and promotion services below, or ask about your event.

04 / What’s your occasion?

BIG NIGHT.
RIGHT ENERGY.

From the stage to the stories. Choose what your event needs.

01 / THE ROOM

Stage hosting
& MC

Crowd hype, stage announcements, guest introductions and interviews. Clubs, festivals and live events.

Explore MC hosting
02 / THE BUILD-UP

Event
promotion

Instagram stories, feed posts, reposts, tagging, shoutouts and countdowns for your event.

Explore promotion
03 / THE REPLAY

Content
coverage

Professional reels, event interviews, live coverage, crowd footage and aftermovie content.

Explore coverage
04 / YOUR OCCASION

Private events
& brands

Pool and boat parties, VIP and corporate events, fight nights and brand activations.

Explore private events

Hosting, promotion, content—or a mix of all three.

Let’s talk about your event

05 / Promotion packages

YOUR NIGHT.
YOUR PACKAGE.

Starting prices in Thai baht. Final scope, availability and event requirements are confirmed by email.

Bronze3,000 THB

Stories, repost & tag

Silver6,000 THB

Feed post & stories

Gold10,000 THB

Reel & live coverage

Diamond20,000+ THB

MC & event coverage

View full package inclusions

Bronze · 3,000 THB

  • One Instagram story
  • Event repost and tag
  • Link included

Silver · 6,000 THB

  • Feed post and three stories
  • Event shoutout and tag
  • Reel shared

Gold · 10,000 THB

  • Professional reel and feed post
  • Five stories and countdown
  • Interview and live coverage

Diamond · 20,000+ THB

  • Everything in Gold
  • MC hosting, crowd hype and announcements
  • Interviews, event coverage, aftermovie and priority posting

06 / Before you book

YOUR QUESTIONS.
ANSWERED.

The right service starts with a clear brief.

Should I book an MC, promotion or content coverage?

Choose MC and stage hosting for announcements, guest introductions, interviews and crowd energy. Event promotion and content coverage cover Instagram posts and stories, reels, interviews and event footage. Services can be combined around the event brief.

Can I book an English-speaking host in Pattaya or Bangkok?

Yes. Mr. We Outside offers English-speaking hosting from Pattaya and takes inquiries for Bangkok and other locations in Thailand. Share the city, venue, event date and language requirements. Availability, travel and scope are confirmed for each engagement.

What events does Mr. We Outside host?

Hosting formats include club nights, festivals, pool and boat parties, VIP and corporate events, fight nights and brand activations. See private and brand event hosting for the host’s role and what to include in your inquiry.

How do I get a price and confirm a booking?

Email info@mrweoutside.com with your date, city, venue, required services and approximate budget. Promotion packages have published starting prices; hosting-only work is quoted for your event. Sending an inquiry does not reserve the date. Availability, deliverables and booking terms are agreed in writing.

07 / Let’s make it happen

YOU BRING
THE NIGHT.
I’LL BRING
THE ENERGY.

Got a date in mind?

Tell us when, where and what you’re planning. For Pattaya, Bangkok and events across Thailand.

  • 01 Your event date & venue
  • 02 Hosting, promotion or content
  • 03 Your approximate budget
info@mrweoutside.com

An inquiry starts the conversation. Availability, scope and terms are agreed in writing.

Prefer to see what’s happening? Find me on Instagram .